Wisconsin Lawyer
[…] 57Wis. Stat. §§ 55.06, .10(1).

    58Wis. Stat. § 55.14(7).

    59Wis. Stat. § 55.11.

    60Wis. Stat. §§ 55.075, .08, .09, .10.

    61Wis. Stat. § 55.18(1), (4), (5).

    62Wis. Stat. §§ 55.10(4)(b), .18(2).

    63Wis. Stat. § 55.15.

    64Wis. Stat. §§ 55.16 (modification), .17 (termination).

    65Wis. Stat. § 55.10(2).

    66Wis. Stat. §§ 55.05(2)(b), .09, .11, .18.

    67Wis. Stat. § 55.075(4)(a).

    68Wis. Stat. § 55.055(1)(c).

    69Wis. Stat. § 55.055(1)(d).

    70Wis. Stat. § 55.055(1)(c), (d).

    71Wis. Stat. § 55.055(1)(b).

    72Id.

    73See new Wis. Stat. § 55.135(1).

    74Wis. Stat. § 55.02(2)(b).

    75Wis. Stat. § 51.10(8).

    76Wis. Stat. § 55.12(2).

    77Watts, 122 Wis. 2d 54, 362 N.W.2d 104 (1985).

    78Wis. Stat. § 55.14.

    79See Wis. Stat. § 54.25(2)(d)2.a. A "psychotropic medication" is "a prescription drug, as defined in s. 450.01 (2), that is used to treat or manage a psychiatric symptom or challenging behavior." Wis. Stat. § 55.15(1)(d). "Involuntary administration of psychotropic medication" includes hiding medications in food or drink with knowledge of the ward's protest, forcible restraint to administer, and requiring administration as a condition to receive privileges or benefits. Wis.