Wisconsin Lawyer
[…] Wis. Stat. § 402.314(2).
3Wis. Stat. § 402.314(3).
4Wis. Stat. § 402.316(2).
5Id.
6“Incidental damages resulting from the seller’s breach include expenses reasonably incurred in inspection, receipt, transportation and care and custody of goods rightfully rejected, any commercially reasonable charges, expenses or commissions in connection with effecting cover and any other reasonable expense incident to the delay or other breach.” Wis. Stat. § 402.715(1). Consequential damages include, among other things, “[i]njury to person or property proximately resulting from any breach of warranty.” Wis. Stat. § 402.715(2).
7Wis. Stat. § 402.719(3).
8Id.
9Estate of Kriefall v. Sizzler USA Franchise Inc., 2011 WI App 101, ¶ 16, 335 Wis. 2d 101, 801 N.W.2d 781 (review granted).